7th Cavalry Gaming

Join the Tactical Gaming Excellence

Graduations

Arma 3 | IS | Advance Care Course - 30AUG21 - S1 Completed

  • 30
  • 2
Class: Advance Care Course
Date: 30AUG21

Flight-medic.png


Graduates:
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Rav.T
Sergeant Kastor.K

Cadre:
Specialist Whitfield.L

Instructors:
Sergeant Major Nexhex.A


Congratulations!​

HLL | SOI | BICT | 29 AUGUST 21 - S1 Completed

HQ | LDS | NCOA Phase 2 | 01AUG21 - S1 Completed

  • 167
  • 8

NCOA Phase II Graduation​


1613785593588.png



NCOA Phase II
1AUG21



Effective with this posting the following individuals have completed the requirements set forth by the 7th Cavalry, Non-Commissioned Officer Academy. They have applied themselves and showed dedication to furthering their position within the 7th Cavalry. Please join me in congratulating our new graduates.

Graduates:
Specialist Chris Bacon
Specialist Marc Beauchamp
Specialist Hanz Jinto
Specialist George Konn
Specialist Cody McNeely
Specialist David Charles Miller
Specialist Rami Ramirez
Specialist Alexander John Stewart
Specialist Cecil Bearden
Reservist Yuri Kazak

Instructors:
Sergeant Major Apollo Nexhex
Sergeant Anthony Preacher

Congratulations!

HLL | SOI | BLNCC | 26JUL21 - S1 Completed

ARMA 3 | IS | BLN | 23JUL21 - S1 Completed

  • 30
  • 2

Class: Basic Land Navigation Course
Date: 23JUL21

Graduates:
Corporal John.K
Private First Class Armitage.T
Specialist Butcher.B
Private Zander.D

Cadre:

Instructors:
Corporal Gann.T
Specialist Sullivan.A

Congratulations!​

ARMA3 | TCS | TCC | 15 JUL 2021 - S1 Completed

  • 57
  • 6
TCSBanner.png


Class: Tank Commander Course
Date: 15 JUL 2021


Graduates:

Second Lieutenant Mazinski.H
First Sergeant Burton.P
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Ronnings.P
Corporal Boyd.M

Cadre:

Instructors:
Captain Storm.A
Specialist Eagas.L
Corporal Luz.S

Congratulations!!

TCC_15_07.jpg

ARMA3 | IS | ACC | 10JUN21 - S1 Completed

ARMA3 | IS | ALC | 31MAY21 - S1 Completed

Arma 3 | TAS | Basic Airborne Course (BAC) - S1 Completed

  • 45
  • 3
530


Class
Basic Airborne Course

Date: 18MAY21

Graduates:
Sergeant Goel.B
Specialist Hunter.A
Specialist Stetchkov.A
Private First Class Grills.A
Recruit Royal.N

Instructors:
Corporal Otel.J

Cadre:
Sergeant Connelly.M

Congratulations!
Thank you for your commitment to furthering your training!​

HLL | SOI | BICT | 17 MAY 21 - S1 Completed

Top