Specialist (E-4) Promotion - 15 April 2018 - S1 Completed

Discussion in 'Troop Promotions' started by Hathcock.K, Apr 15, 2018.

  1. Hathcock.K

    Hathcock.K S1 Officer in Charge Colonel Active Member

    2,862
    1,351
    198
    Secondary Billets:
    NCO Academy - Officer In Charge
    The following troopers are hereby promoted to the rank of Specialist (E-4)

    [​IMG]


    Is Awarded To:



    A/1-7
    Private First Class Isaias Teixeira - Dated 14 April 2018

    C/1-7
    Private First Class Ellora Fox - Dated 14 April 2018
    Private First Class Frantisek Zubrican - Dated 14 April 2018

    E/1-7
    Private First Class John Zhang - Dated 14 April 2018

    M/1-7
    Private First Class Jon Thor - Dated 14 April 2018


    Congratulations!

     
  2. Miller.B

    Miller.B B/1-7 Section Leader Sergeant Active Member

    3,777
    731
    198
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - GFX Clerk, S3 - 1BN SOA Instructors
    Congrats guys!
     
  3. Carter.D

    Carter.D C/1-7 Executive Officer Captain Active Member

    1,293
    723
    183
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Executive Officer, Recruiting Oversight Office XO
    Congratulations!
     
  4. Argus.J

    Argus.J B/1-7 Commander Captain Active Member

    2,145
    2,649
    183
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Officer In Charge, S3 - 1BN SOI Instructors, S3 - 1BN SOA Instructors, S5 - Public Relations, SPD - Group Aide
  5. Law.S

    Law.S A/1-7 Trooper Corporal Active Member

    590
    347
    103
    All The Way!!
     
  6. Jagger.D

    Jagger.D B/1-7 Section Leader Sergeant Active Member

    348
    181
    83
    Secondary Billets:
    Regimental Recruiting - Recruiter
    Congratulations
     
  7. McGehee.K

    McGehee.K C/1-7 Section Leader Sergeant Active Member

    438
    311
    118
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - NCO In Charge, S3 - Arma Mod Test Staff
  8. LaMar.S

    LaMar.S E/1-7 Trooper Private First Class Active Member

    79
    63
    33
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Signatures Clerk, S3 - Echo Co. Battle Staff, S3 - Echo Co. SOI Instructors, S5 - Public Relations
    Congrats
     
  9. Schulman.R

    Schulman.R C/1-7 Platoon Staff Sergeant Active Member

    577
    333
    103
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Arma Mod Test Staff
  10. Toliman.K

    Toliman.K A/1-7 Platoon Staff 1st Lieutenant Active Member

    1,479
    220
    148
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Milpacs Clerk, RTC - Drill Instructor
    Processed, A/1-7 E/1-7 S1/Milpacs Updated.
     
  11. Hollenshead.J

    Hollenshead.J E/1-7 Platoon Staff 2nd Lieutenant Active Member

    308
    195
    58
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Echo Co. Battle Staff Lead, S5 - Public Relations, Regimental Recruiting - Recruiter
  12. Echelon.E

    Echelon.E A/1-7 Section Leader CW2 Active Member

    486
    57
    98
    Secondary Billets:
    Military Police - Staff
    Congratulations gentlemen!.
     
  13. Oliven.D

    Oliven.D D/1-7 Platoon Staff CW3 Active Member

    353
    56
    98
    Secondary Billets:
    Regimental Recruiting - Recruiter, S3 - 1BN ATC Instructors
    Congratulations.