[RTC] Graduates - 21OCT18 - S1 Completed

Discussion in 'Enlistee Graduations' started by Graton.M, Oct 21, 2018.

  1. Graton.M

    Graton.M C/1-7 Platoon Staff 2nd Lieutenant Active Member

    2,998
    361
    123
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Milpacs Clerk, S3 - Arma 3 SOI Instructor, S3 - Arma 3 Pub Operations Staff, S3 - Arma 3 TAS Instructor, RTC - Staff Lead
    [​IMG]
    To all who shall see these
    presents greetings




    [​IMG]

    Effective with this posting the following individuals have completed the requirements set forth by the 7th Cavalry Regiment, Recruit Training program. They are promoted to the grade and rank as listed. Further to this post, they will be assigned by the relevant Battalion staff within the next 24 hours. Please join me in welcoming and congratulating our new members.



    Regiment Recruit Graduations:
    Private Adam Wraith [ARMA]
    Private Dyer Jett [ARMA]
    Private Mat Coleman [ARMA]
    Private Timmy Holland [ARMA]
    Private Russell Glassmeyer [ARMA]


    ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


    Signed,
    SGT.Graton.M
    RTC NCOIC
     
  2. Miller.B

    Miller.B B/1-7 Platoon Staff 2nd Lieutenant Active Member

    4,527
    1,169
    198
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - GFX Clerk, S3 - Arma 3 TCS Instructor
    Welcome to the Cav!!
     
  3. Argus.J

    Argus.J Command Sergeant Major CSM Active Member

    3,688
    4,556
    218
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Officer In Charge, S3 - Arma 3 SOI Instructor, S3 - Arma 3 TCS Instructor, S5 - Public Relations, Regimental Recruiting - AO Recruitment Lead, Regimental Recruiting - Processing Clerk
    Welcome to the Yellow and Black!
     
  4. Murphy.J

    Murphy.J B/1-7 Platoon Staff Sergeant First Class Active Member

    988
    354
    133
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Operational Clerk
    Welcome to The Cav.
    S1 OPS CHECK
     
  5. Medic.S

    Medic.S C/1-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    529
    149
    58
    Secondary Billets:
    S5 - Graphics
    Congrats and Welcome....
     
  6. Molyneux.E

    Molyneux.E B/1-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    160
    79
    43
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Operational Clerk, S1 - GFX Clerk, S3 - Arma 3 SOI Instructor
    Welcome to the family!
     
  7. Tucker.C

    Tucker.C C/1-7 Section Leader Staff Sergeant Active Member

    495
    677
    163
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Arma 3 SOI Instructor, Regimental Recruiting - Recruiter, S3 - Arma 3 Operations Staff, S3 - Arma 3 Pub Operations Staff
    Congratulations, welcome home, gents!
     
  8. Kubbo.A

    Kubbo.A B/1-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    369
    2,085
    133
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - GFX Clerk
    Welcome to the Yellow and Black Brotherhood... WODKA! GRATS!!
     
  9. Lee.RA

    Lee.RA A/1-7 ASL CW2 Active Member

    455
    59
    98
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Milpacs Lead
    Processed S1/Milpacs updated.
     
  10. Thumper.N

    Thumper.N A/1-7 Platoon Staff 2nd Lieutenant Active Member

    3,889
    1,836
    218
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Arma 3 TCS Instructor, S3 - Arma 3 ACE Instructor, S3 - Arma 3 TAS Instructor, S3 - Arma 3 Ranger School Instructor
    Welcome to the Cav!