REGI | NCOA Phase One - 12th of August, 2019 - S1 Completed

Discussion in 'S3 Graduations' started by Czar.J, Aug 12, 2019.

  1. Czar.J

    Czar.J E/1-7 XO Major Active Member

    1,242
    1,720
    218
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Squad Operations Staff, S3 - Squad SOI Lead, S5 - Staff Lead, Regimental Recruiting - Executive Officer, Military Police - Staff In Training, NCO Academy - Instructor, WAG Lead, S6 - Game Clerk, S3 - 2BN Training Lead
    [​IMG]

    NCOA Phase 1
    August 12th, 2019


    Effective with this posting the following individuals have completed the requirements set forth by the 7th Cavalry, Non-Commissioned Officer Academy. They have applied themselves and showed dedication to furthering their position within the 7th Cavalry. Please join me in congratulating our new graduates.

    Graduates:
    Sergeant Christopher James Moloney
    Specialist Zachary Knights
    Specialist James Curtis
    Specialist Matthew Dread
    Specialist Esteban Gonzalez
    Specialist Peter Krieger
    Specialist Matt Grizzle
    Specialist Sin Bail
    Specialist Patrick Hartshock
    Specialist John Presjack
    Private First Class Samuel Payne
    Private First Class Phoenix Steel


    Instructors:
    Major Jon Czar
    Sergeant Sean Gannon
    Sergeant Sam Windeck
    Corporal Elmer Watt Frazier

    Congratulations!


    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Aug 13, 2019
  2. Gallagher.P

    Gallagher.P C/2-7 Commander Captain Active Member

    525
    259
    93
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Hell Let Loose Operations Lead, S3 - Hell Let Loose SOI Instructor
    Congrats all.
     
  3. Naman.C

    Naman.C B/1-7 Trooper Private First Class Active Member

    52
    15
    23
    Well done everyone!
     
    Moloney.CJ likes this.
  4. Mackey.A

    Mackey.A C/1-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    376
    95
    43
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Milpacs Clerk, S3 - Arma 3 TAS Instructor, Regimental Recruiting - Processing Clerk
    Processed S1/Milpacs updated
     
  5. Fisher.S

    Fisher.S A/1-7 Trooper Private First Class Active Member

    50
    22
    48
  6. Frazier.EW

    Frazier.EW B/1-7 Trooper Corporal Active Member

    259
    155
    128
    Secondary Billets:
    S5 - Livestream, Regimental Recruiting - Recruiter, NCO Academy - Instructor
    S1 Note: Steel.N is incorrect trooper. @Steel.P is correct trooper. I do apologize for the mixup.
     
    Czar.J likes this.
  7. Cobel.J

    Cobel.J B/1-7 ASL Specialist Active Member

    342
    67
    43
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Arma 3 SOI Instructor, S3 - Arma 3 TCS Instructor, S1 - Operational NCO In Charge
    Seen
     
    Czar.J likes this.
  8. Cobel.J

    Cobel.J B/1-7 ASL Specialist Active Member

    342
    67
    43
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Arma 3 SOI Instructor, S3 - Arma 3 TCS Instructor, S1 - Operational NCO In Charge
    S1 Processed/Operations Updated.
     
    Czar.J likes this.
  9. Krinkle.J

    Krinkle.J F/1-7 First Sergeant Sergeant Active Member

    168
    59
    68
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Post Scriptum SOI Lead
    Congrats all!!
     
  10. Waldie.A

    Waldie.A B/1-7 Platoon Staff 2nd Lieutenant Active Member

    1,572
    636
    183
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Arma 3 TCS Lead, RTC - Executive Officer, S3 - Arma 3 Scripting Staff, S3 - Arma 3 Pub Operations Staff, NCO Academy - NCO In Charge
    tracked