1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

[Operation] [Arma 3] [Operation] [Arma 3] October Warfare Wednesday @2200Z

Discussion in 'Operations' started by IMO.Bot, Sep 26, 2020.

  1. IMO.Bot

    IMO.Bot Posting Bot 7Cav Bots Active Member

    29,516
    2,101
    258
    [​IMG]

    October Tactical Realism 2 Warfare Wednesday @ 2200Z

    AO: Altis

    Scenario:

    Help populate our Arma 3 Tactical Realism 2 Public Server and have fun with 1st Battalion and public players in an organized battle!
    • Will occur weekly on our Arma 3 Tactical Realism 2 Public Server every Wednesday at 2200Z (6pm EDT) for ~1-2 hours
    • Will play the Warfare Wednesday Tac2 mission file
    • S3 Public Staff will be in attendance to help facilitate organized gameplay and help public players and late joiners into the action!
    • 1+ hour of attendance will count as operation credit for Cav members!
    • OIC's will need to record attendance and post an AAR, per standard Cav operation SOP
      • For all leadership slots, this is a great opportunity to gain battlefield leadership experience for ALL members, no matter your level of experience or rank!
    • The intention is to help populate Tac2 to attract more new players, showcase how the 7th Cavalry conducts organized milsim gameplay, and recruit!
    * As a reminder, S3 Public Staff's role is not to focus on zeusing, but to help facilitate organized gameplay among all players, Cav and public players alike. Mission Controller slots are not required beyond normal admin duties.

    SLOT LIST:
    Command
    Platoon Leader (GUNSLINGER-6): Waldie.A
    Platoon Sergeant (GUNSLINGER-5): Molyneux.E
    Platoon Medic (GUNSLINGER-7):

    Infantry
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-1): Abate.L
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-2):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-3):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-4):

    Logistics Attachments
    Ops Officer (ATLAS-6):
    Logistics Team Leader (ATLAS-3):
    Mobile Medical Lead (ATLAS-1):

    Combat Engineers
    SL (HAVOC-1):

    Combat Attachments
    Forward Air Controller (INFIDEL-1):
    Naval Gunfire Liason Officer (COASTAL-1):

    Transport Rotary
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-1): Ronnings.P

    Attack Rotary
    AH-64 Apache Pilot (RAIDER-1): Abbassi.G
    AH-64 Apache Gunner (RAIDER-1): Hobbs.C


    Fixed-Wing CAS
    A-29 Super Tucano Pilot (OWL-1): Mitsuma.R
    A-29 Super Tucano WSO (OWL-1):

    SLOT LIST:
    Command
    Platoon Leader (GUNSLINGER-6): Ronen.R
    Platoon Sergeant (GUNSLINGER-5):
    Platoon Medic (GUNSLINGER-7):

    Infantry
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-1):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-2):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-3):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-4):

    Logistics Attachments
    Ops Officer (ATLAS-6):
    Logistics Team Leader (ATLAS-3):
    Mobile Medical Lead (ATLAS-1):

    Combat Engineers
    SL (HAVOC-1):

    Combat Attachments
    Forward Air Controller (INFIDEL-1):


    Transport Rotary
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-1):

    Attack Rotary
    AH-64 Apache Pilot (RAIDER-1): Abbassi.G
    AH-64 Apache Gunner (RAIDER-1): Ronnings.P


    Fixed-Wing CAS
    A-29 Super Tucano Pilot (OWL-1):
    A-29 Super Tucano WSO (OWL-1):

    SLOT LIST:
    Command
    Platoon Leader (GUNSLINGER-6): Citarelli.D
    Platoon Sergeant (GUNSLINGER-5): Knights.Z
    Platoon Medic (GUNSLINGER-7):

    Infantry
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-1):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-2):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-3):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-4):

    Logistics Attachments
    Ops Officer (ATLAS-6):
    Logistics Team Leader (ATLAS-3):
    Mobile Medical Lead (ATLAS-1):

    Combat Engineers
    SL (HAVOC-1):

    Combat Attachments
    Forward Air Controller (INFIDEL-1):
    Naval Gunfire Liason Officer (COASTAL-1):

    Transport Rotary
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-1):

    Attack Rotary
    AH-64 Apache Pilot (RAIDER-1): Hobbs.C
    AH-64 Apache Gunner (RAIDER-1):


    Fixed-Wing CAS
    F-16D Pilot (EAGLE-1):
    F-16D WSO (EAGLE-1):

    SLOT LIST:
    Command
    Platoon Leader (GUNSLINGER-6):
    Platoon Sergeant (GUNSLINGER-5):
    Platoon Medic (GUNSLINGER-7):

    Infantry
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-1):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-2):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-3):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-4):

    Logistics Attachments
    Ops Officer (ATLAS-6):
    Logistics Team Leader (ATLAS-3):
    Mobile Medical Lead (ATLAS-1):


    Combat Attachments
    Forward Air Controller (INFIDEL-1):
    Naval Gunfire Liason Officer (COASTAL-1):

    Transport Rotary
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-1):
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-2):
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-3):
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-4):


    Attack Rotary
    AH-64 Apache Pilot (RAIDER-1): Focus.D
    AH-64 Apache Gunner (RAIDER-1):


    Fixed-Wing CAS
    A-10C (HOG-1):



    Please respond with, "I would like to attend <Rank/Name>, <Slot>, Week #(s).
    Example: I would like to attend SGT.Doe.J, Gunslinger-1 (Squad Leader), Week #(s)

    Submitted by - Mazinski.H
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Oct 20, 2020
    Focus.D and Ronnings.P like this.
  2. Focus.D

    Focus.D A/1-7 Trooper Warrant Officer 1 Active Member

    524
    113
    188
    Secondary Billets:
    RTC - Drill Instructor In Training
    I would like to attend, WO1.Focus.D, Raider-1 Pilot, Week 4
     
  3. Molyneux.E

    Molyneux.E C/1-7 Section Leader Sergeant Active Member

    1,318
    599
    183
    Secondary Billets:
    S7 - Arma 3 IS Instructor, S7 - Arma 3 TAS Instructor
    I would like to attend, SGT.Molyneux.E, Gunslinger-5, Week 1
     
  4. Waldie.A

    Waldie.A S3 Officer in Charge Major Active Member

    2,035
    932
    218
    I would like to attend, CPT.WALDIE.A, Gunslinger-6, Week 1
     
    Tharen.R, Ronen.R and Molyneux.E like this.
  5. Mitsuma.R

    Mitsuma.R MP Officer in Charge Colonel Active Member

    1,027
    685
    258
    I would like to attend, LTC.Mitsuma.R, Owl-1 pilot
     
  6. Ronnings.P

    Ronnings.P A/1-7 Section Leader Warrant Officer 1 Active Member

    847
    319
    208
    Secondary Billets:
    Regimental Recruiting - Recruiter
    I would like to attend, SPC.Ronnings.P, Buffalo-1 Pilot, Week 1

    Sidenote: Love that it has been added beforehand what units will be required for the OP.
     
  7. Bema.K

    Bema.K Reservist Active Member

    196
    47
    133
    Secondary Billets:
    S7 - Arma 3 ACE Instructor
    I would like to attend W01.Bema.K Buffalo 1 Co-pilot.
     
  8. Abbassi.G

    Abbassi.G A/1-7 Platoon Staff CW3 Active Member

    636
    156
    188
    Secondary Billets:
    S7 - Arma 3 ACE Instructor
    I would like to attend, CW3 Abbassi, Raider 1
     
  9. Hamm.C

    Hamm.C A/1-7 Trooper Warrant Officer 1 Active Member

    277
    48
    98
    Secondary Billets:
    Regimental Recruiting - Recruiter
    I will would like to attend, SPC.Hamm.C [C/1/A/1-7], weeks 1-4, Buff 1 Pilot/Co-pilot or crew.
     
  10. Abate.L

    Abate.L B/1-7 Section Leader Sergeant Active Member

    236
    95
    98
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Arma 3 Pub Operations Staff
    I would like to attend, SGT.Abate.L, Gunslinger 1 SL, Week 1
     
  11. Hobbs.T

    Hobbs.T A/2-7 Platoon Staff 2nd Lieutenant Active Member

    1,018
    385
    168
    Secondary Billets:
    S5 - Graphics, Military Police - Staff, S3 - Arma 3 Operations Staff, S1 - Operations Head, Regimental Recruiting - AO Recruitment Lead, S6 - Game Clerk, S3 - Hell Let Loose Operations Staff
    I would like to attend, raider - 1 gunner week 1.
     
  12. Sinca.J

    Sinca.J A/1-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    74
    11
    23
    I would like to attend, week 1, SPC.Sinca.J in any rotary role needed
     
  13. Ronen.R

    Ronen.R S2 Officer in Charge 2nd Lieutenant Active Member

    2,466
    872
    218
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Arma 3 Pub Operations Staff
    I would like to attend 2LT Ronen.R as Gunslinger-6, Week 2
     
  14. Abbassi.G

    Abbassi.G A/1-7 Platoon Staff CW3 Active Member

    636
    156
    188
    Secondary Billets:
    S7 - Arma 3 ACE Instructor
    I would like to attend, CW3 Abbassi, Raider 1
     
    Last edited: Oct 14, 2020
  15. Ronnings.P

    Ronnings.P A/1-7 Section Leader Warrant Officer 1 Active Member

    847
    319
    208
    Secondary Billets:
    Regimental Recruiting - Recruiter
    I would like to attend, SPC.Ronnings.P, Raider 1 Gunner, Week 2
     
  16. Mazinski.H

    Mazinski.H B/1-7 Section Leader Corporal Active Member

    341
    118
    58
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Uniforms Clerk, S7 - Arma 3 IS Instructor, S3 - Arma 3 Operations Staff, S3 - Arma 3 Pub Operations Lead, S3 - Arma 3 Mission Developer
    All Element Leads for Week 2, be advised that the OPORD has been updated with all relevant information.
     
    Ronnings.P and Ronen.R like this.
  17. Connelly.M

    Connelly.M B/1-7 Trooper Corporal Active Member

    747
    157
    83
    Secondary Billets:
    RTC - Senior Drill Instructor, Military Police - Staff
    I would like to attend CPL,Connelly C/2/B/1-7 (19D)
     
  18. Hobbs.T

    Hobbs.T A/2-7 Platoon Staff 2nd Lieutenant Active Member

    1,018
    385
    168
    Secondary Billets:
    S5 - Graphics, Military Police - Staff, S3 - Arma 3 Operations Staff, S1 - Operations Head, Regimental Recruiting - AO Recruitment Lead, S6 - Game Clerk, S3 - Hell Let Loose Operations Staff
    i would like to attend as Raider - 1 pilot week 3
     
    Last edited: Oct 14, 2020
  19. Knights.Z

    Knights.Z B/1-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    401
    270
    168
    I would like to attend Week 3 as Gunslinger-5 (PSG)
     
    Last edited: Oct 14, 2020
  20. Citarelli.D

    Citarelli.D C/1-7 ASL Sergeant Active Member

    388
    251
    103
    I, SGT Citarelli, David, 4/2/C/1-7, would like to attend week 3 as Gunslinger 6.