1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

[Operation] [Arma 3] July Warfare Wednesdays @2200Z

Discussion in 'Operations' started by IMO.Bot, Jun 26, 2020.

  1. IMO.Bot

    IMO.Bot Posting Bot 7Cav Bots Active Member

    25,373
    1,731
    218
    [​IMG]

    July Tactical Realism 2 Warfare Wednesdays @ 2200Z

    AO: Altis

    Scenario:

    Help populate our Arma 3 Tactical Realism 2 Public Server and have fun with 1st Battalion and public players in an organized battle!
    • Will occur weekly on our Arma 3 Tactical Realism 2 Public Server every Wednesday at 2200Z (6pm EDT) for ~1-2 hours
    • Will play the Warfare Wednesday Tac2 mission file
    • S3 Public Staff will be in attendance to help facilitate organized gameplay and help public players and late joiners into the action!
    • 1+ hour of attendance will count as operation credit for Cav members!
    • OIC's will need to record attendance and post an AAR, per standard Cav operation SOP
      • For all leadership slots, this is a great opportunity to gain battlefield leadership experience for ALL members, no matter your level of experience or rank!
    • The intention is to help populate Tac2 to attract more new players, showcase how the 7th Cavalry conducts organized milsim gameplay, and recruit!
    * As a reminder, S3 Public Staff's role is not to focus on zeusing, but to help facilitate organized gameplay among all players, Cav and public players alike. Mission Controller slots are not required beyond normal admin duties.

    SLOT LIST:
    Command
    Platoon Leader (GUNSLINGER-6): 2LT.Cosme.O
    Platoon Sergeant (GUNSLINGER-5):
    Platoon Medic (GUNSLINGER-7):

    Infantry
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-1):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-2):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-3):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-4):

    Armor
    Tank Commander (SABRE-1)(PL):
    Tank Commander (SABRE-2):

    Logistics Attachments
    Ops Officer (APOLLO-6):
    Logistics Team Leader (APOLLO-1):
    Mobile Medical Lead (MUSTANG-1):

    Combat Engineers
    SL (HAVOC-1):

    Cavalry Scout
    TL (VIKING-1):

    Combat Attachments
    Forward Air Controller (INFIDEL-1):

    Transport Rotary
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-1):
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-2):
    MH-6 Little Bird (RAVEN-1):

    Attack Rotary
    AH-6 Little Bird (SPARROW-1):
    AH-64 Apache Pilot (RAIDER-1):
    AH-64 Apache Gunner (RAIDER-1):

    Air Logistics
    V-44X Blackfish (TITAN-1):

    Fixed-Wing Multi-Role
    F/A-181 (Eagle-1):

    SLOT LIST:
    Command
    Platoon Leader (GUNSLINGER-6): LaCombe.M
    Platoon Sergeant (GUNSLINGER-5): Spiers.M
    Platoon Medic (GUNSLINGER-7): Cosme.O

    Infantry
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-1):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-2):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-3):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-4):

    Armor
    Tank Commander (SABRE-1)(PL):
    Tank Commander (SABRE-2):

    Logistics Attachments
    Ops Officer (APOLLO-6):
    Logistics Team Leader (APOLLO-1):
    Mobile Medical Lead (MUSTANG-1):

    Combat Engineers
    SL (HAVOC-1):

    Cavalry Scout
    TL (VIKING-1):

    Combat Attachments
    Forward Air Controller (INFIDEL-1):

    Transport Rotary
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-1):
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-2):
    MH-6 Little Bird (RAVEN-1):

    Attack Rotary
    AH-6 Little Bird (SPARROW-1):
    AH-64 Apache Pilot (RAIDER-1):
    AH-64 Apache Gunner (RAIDER-1):

    Air Logistics
    V-44X Blackfish (TITAN-1):

    Fixed-Wing Multi-Role
    F/A-181 (Eagle-1):

    SLOT LIST:
    Command
    Platoon Leader (GUNSLINGER-6):
    Platoon Sergeant (GUNSLINGER-5):
    Platoon Medic (GUNSLINGER-7):

    Infantry
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-1):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-2):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-3):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-4):

    Armor
    Tank Commander (SABRE-1)(PL):
    Tank Commander (SABRE-2):

    Logistics Attachments
    Ops Officer (APOLLO-6):
    Logistics Team Leader (APOLLO-1):
    Mobile Medical Lead (MUSTANG-1):

    Combat Engineers
    SL (HAVOC-1):

    Cavalry Scout
    TL (VIKING-1):

    Combat Attachments
    Forward Air Controller (INFIDEL-1):

    Transport Rotary
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-1):
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-2):
    MH-6 Little Bird (RAVEN-1):

    Attack Rotary
    AH-6 Little Bird (SPARROW-1):
    AH-64 Apache Pilot (RAIDER-1):
    AH-64 Apache Gunner (RAIDER-1):

    Air Logistics
    V-44X Blackfish (TITAN-1):

    Fixed-Wing Multi-Role
    F/A-181 (Eagle-1):

    SLOT LIST:
    Command
    Platoon Leader (GUNSLINGER-6):
    Platoon Sergeant (GUNSLINGER-5):
    Platoon Medic (GUNSLINGER-7):

    Infantry
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-1):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-2):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-3):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-4):

    Armor
    Tank Commander (SABRE-1)(PL):
    Tank Commander (SABRE-2):

    Logistics Attachments
    Ops Officer (APOLLO-6):
    Logistics Team Leader (APOLLO-1):
    Mobile Medical Lead (MUSTANG-1):

    Combat Engineers
    SL (HAVOC-1):

    Cavalry Scout
    TL (VIKING-1):

    Combat Attachments
    Forward Air Controller (INFIDEL-1):

    Transport Rotary
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-1):
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-2):
    MH-6 Little Bird (RAVEN-1):

    Attack Rotary
    AH-6 Little Bird (SPARROW-1):
    AH-64 Apache Pilot (RAIDER-1):
    AH-64 Apache Gunner (RAIDER-1):

    Air Logistics
    V-44X Blackfish (TITAN-1):

    Fixed-Wing Multi-Role
    F/A-181 (Eagle-1):

    SLOT LIST:
    Command
    Platoon Leader (GUNSLINGER-6):
    Platoon Sergeant (GUNSLINGER-5):
    Platoon Medic (GUNSLINGER-7):

    Infantry
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-1):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-2):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-3):
    Squad Leader (GUNSLINGER-4):

    Armor
    Tank Commander (SABRE-1)(PL):
    Tank Commander (SABRE-2):

    Logistics Attachments
    Ops Officer (APOLLO-6):
    Logistics Team Leader (APOLLO-1):
    Mobile Medical Lead (MUSTANG-1):

    Combat Engineers
    SL (HAVOC-1):

    Cavalry Scout
    TL (VIKING-1):

    Combat Attachments
    Forward Air Controller (INFIDEL-1):

    Transport Rotary
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-1):
    UH-60 Blackhawk (BUFFALO-2):
    MH-6 Little Bird (RAVEN-1):

    Attack Rotary
    AH-6 Little Bird (SPARROW-1):
    AH-64 Apache Pilot (RAIDER-1):
    AH-64 Apache Gunner (RAIDER-1):

    Air Logistics
    V-44X Blackfish (TITAN-1):

    Fixed-Wing Multi-Role
    F/A-181 (Eagle-1):

    Please respond with, "I would like to attend <Rank/Name>, <Slot>, Week #(s).
    Example: I would like to attend SGT.Doe.J, Gunslinger-1 (Squad Leader), Week #(s)

    Submitted by - Cosme.O
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jul 5, 2020
    Nexhex.A likes this.
  2. Cosme.O

    Cosme.O A/1-7 Platoon Staff 2nd Lieutenant Active Member

    1,096
    443
    168
    Secondary Billets:
    S7 - Arma 3 ACE Instructor, S3 - Arma 3 Pub Operations Lead
    I would like to attend 2LT.Cosme.O, Gunslinger-6, Week 1.
     
    Nexhex.A and Abbassi.G like this.
  3. Dolan.C

    Dolan.C B/1-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    36
    0
    21
    I would like to attend SPC.Dolan.C, Sabre-1(any crew slot), Week 1.
     
  4. Jupiter.J

    Jupiter.J C/1-7 ASL Corporal Active Member

    96
    34
    58
    I'll be there for week 1, and available to SL if needed.
     
  5. Abbassi.G

    Abbassi.G A/1-7 Platoon Staff CW2 Active Member

    460
    94
    173
    I would like to attend, CW2 Abbassi, Buffalo-1 Lead
     
  6. Gann.T

    Gann.T 1-7 SP Member Private First Class Active Member

    40
    13
    48
    I would like to attend 3,HHC/7 PFC Gann.T as Gunslinger 2 SL
     
  7. LaCombe.M

    LaCombe.M C/1-7 Commander Major Active Member

    2,339
    1,696
    258
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Arma 3 Operations Staff, S7 - ODS Instructor
    I would like to attend as Gunslinger-5 for week 1
     
    Cosme.O likes this.
  8. Kelly.J

    Kelly.J C/1-7 Trooper Corporal Active Member

    374
    151
    73
    Secondary Billets:
    S7 - Arma 3 SOI Instructor
    I would like to attend, CPL.Kelly.J as Gunslinger-1 FTL for week 1
     
  9. Telinov.V

    Telinov.V A/1-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    184
    50
    43
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Uniforms Clerk, RTC - Senior Drill Instructor, Regimental Recruiting - Recruiter
    I would like to attend, SPC.Telinov.V C/1/A/1-7 Raider-1 Gunner for week 1.
     
  10. LaCombe.M

    LaCombe.M C/1-7 Commander Major Active Member

    2,339
    1,696
    258
    Secondary Billets:
    S3 - Arma 3 Operations Staff, S7 - ODS Instructor
    I will OIC for Week 2
     
    Cosme.O likes this.
  11. Spiers.M

    Spiers.M C/1-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    311
    98
    43
    Secondary Billets:
    S7 - Arma 3 SOI Instructor, S7 - Arma 3 ACE Instructor, RTC - Drill Instructor, S7 - Arma 3 TAS Lead
    I would like to attend, Gunslinger-5, week 2.
     
    Cosme.O and Abate.L like this.
  12. Cosme.O

    Cosme.O A/1-7 Platoon Staff 2nd Lieutenant Active Member

    1,096
    443
    168
    Secondary Billets:
    S7 - Arma 3 ACE Instructor, S3 - Arma 3 Pub Operations Lead
    I would like to attend, 2LT.Cosme.O, Gunslinger-7 Week 2
     
  13. Aldana.J

    Aldana.J C/1-7 Trooper Corporal Active Member

    197
    94
    43
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Operational Clerk, Military Police - Staff
    Would like to attend as Gunslinger-3 SL for week 2,3 and 4
     
  14. Kelly.J

    Kelly.J C/1-7 Trooper Corporal Active Member

    374
    151
    73
    Secondary Billets:
    S7 - Arma 3 SOI Instructor
    I would like to attend, CPL.Kelly.J as Gunslinger-1 FTL for weeks 2-5
     
  15. Ronen.R

    Ronen.R S2 Officer in Charge 2nd Lieutenant Active Member

    2,156
    692
    218
    I would like to attend 2LT Ronen.R as Apollo 6 for week 2
     
  16. Forbes.J

    Forbes.J C/1-7 Trooper Private Active Member

    18
    1
    18
    I would like to attend PVT Forbes.J as any gunslinger slot (will do squad leader if needed but still learning), weeks 2; 3; 4; 5
     
  17. Eversmann.M

    Eversmann.M C/1-7 Trooper Corporal Active Member

    316
    100
    163
    I would like to attend, CPL.Eversmann.M tentatively as mustang-1 SL for all weeks (unless a qualified 68w wants the spot).
     
    Ronen.R likes this.
  18. MacMillan.M

    MacMillan.M C/1-7 Section Leader Sergeant Active Member

    238
    71
    133
    Secondary Billets:
    S7 - Arma 3 SOI Instructor, S3 - Arma 3 Pub Operations Staff, S7 - Arma 3 TAS Instructor
    I would like to attend as Gunslinger-6 for Week 3
     
  19. Spiers.M

    Spiers.M C/1-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    311
    98
    43
    Secondary Billets:
    S7 - Arma 3 SOI Instructor, S7 - Arma 3 ACE Instructor, RTC - Drill Instructor, S7 - Arma 3 TAS Lead
    I would like to attend, Gunslinger 5, week 3.