1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Donation Ribbons Awarded - June 2020 - S1 Completed

Discussion in 'Medals and Awards' started by Chance.JT, Jul 29, 2020.

  1. Chance.JT

    Chance.JT Regimental Commander GOA Active Member

    1,313
    2,441
    373
    The Donation Ribbon

    [​IMG]

    For making a donation to the 7th Cavalry Server Fund

    Is Awarded To

    --Headquarters--

    Second Lieutenant Dorian Sharkey
    39th Award
    Awarded 1 June 2020

    Brigadier General Stefan Baeder
    18th Award
    Awarded 20 June 2020


    --B/1-7--


    Private First Class Kevin Swarts
    2nd Award
    Awarded 3 June 2020

    Corporal Al Kubbo
    31st Award
    Awarded 13 June 2020


    --C/1-7--


    Corporal Tyler Couvillion
    5th Award
    Awarded 1 June 2020

    Corporal Nik Liber
    5th Award
    Awarded 2 June 2020

    Corporal Joe Kelly
    7th Award
    Awarded 15 June 2020

    Specialist John Hewitt
    2nd Award
    Awarded 15 June 2020

    Corporal Patrick Burton
    10th Award
    Awarded 20 June 2020

    Specialist Ryley Snow
    1st Award
    Awarded 20 June 2020

    Specialist Dylan McKenzie
    4th Award
    Awarded 21 June 2020

    Specialist Diller Carson
    14th Award
    Awarded 22 June 2020


    --A/2-7--


    First Sergeant Anthony Terlizzi
    5th Award
    Awarded 1 June 2020

    Specialist Hanz Jinto
    2nd Award
    Awarded 3 June 2020

    Second Lieutenant Derek Budd
    5th Award
    Awarded 5 June 2020

    Corporal Brad Pregeant
    7th Award
    Awarded 14 June 2020

    Corporal Charlie Hobbs
    8th Award
    Awarded 18 June 2020

    Corporal David Dev
    5th Award
    Awarded 27 June 2020

    Specialist Kenneth Steinmann
    1st Award
    Awarded 27 June 2020


    --C/2-7--


    Private First Class Aaron Savage
    2nd Award
    Awarded 1 June 2020

    Specialist Thomas Komar
    1st Award
    Awarded 3 June 2020

    Sergeant Brennan Erickson
    8th Award
    Awarded 7 June 2020

    Specialist RJ Rollins
    1st Award
    Awarded 10 June 2020

    Specialist Ordo Chuland
    2nd Award
    Awarded 11 June 2020

    Specialist Anthony Pandolph
    1st Award
    Awarded 15 June 2020

    Private First Class Calvin Mix
    1st Award
    Awarded 20 June 2020

    Major Jareck Hollenshead
    4th Award
    Awarded 21 June 2020

    Specialist Tim Hilton
    2nd Award
    Awarded 22 June 2020

    Specialist Travis Turk
    2nd Award
    Awarded 28 June 2020


    --E/2-7--


    Corporal Mitchell VanBuren
    6th Award
    Awarded 1 June 2020

    Specialist Justin Beamer
    2nd Award
    Awarded 2 June 2020

    Specialist John Bazer
    2nd Award
    Awarded 3 June 2020

    Sergeant Sebastian Wolf
    6th Award
    Awarded 9 June 2020

    Major Jon Czar
    19th Award
    Awarded 9 June 2020

    Specialist Vladimir Telinov
    4th Award
    Awarded 14 June 2020

    Specialist Isaiah Novak
    3rd Award
    Awarded 15 June 2020

    Corporal Marvin Spice
    2nd Award
    Awarded 30 June 2020


    --STARTER PLATOON--


    Corporal Jack Morrow
    2nd Award
    Awarded 11 June 2020


    --ELOA--


    Second Lieutenant Richard James
    6th Award
    Awarded 1 June 2020

    Private First Class Horace Miller
    1st Award
    Awarded 2 June 2020


    --Retired--


    First Lieutenant Jon Thor
    6th Award
    Awarded 20 June 2020


    Congratulations!
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jul 30, 2020
    Naman.C likes this.
  2. Maclure.R

    Maclure.R B/1-7 Platoon Staff 1st Lieutenant Active Member

    1,221
    889
    153
    Secondary Billets:
    S7 - Arma 3 SOI Instructor, S6 - Developer, S1 - Citations Clerk
    Certificates built - dated as above
     
    Wallace.L likes this.
  3. Emerson.D

    Emerson.D Aide to the Chief of Staff 1st Lieutenant Active Member

    2,609
    248
    223
    Congratulations!
     
  4. Morrow.J

    Morrow.J 1-7 SP Member Corporal Active Member

    1,193
    755
    183
    Thanks cav! I try to support when I can! Love this brotherhood!
     
  5. Ronnings.P

    Ronnings.P A/1-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    118
    43
    173
  6. Novak.I

    Novak.I E/2-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    219
    50
    133
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Milpacs Clerk
    Processed S1/Milpacs updated
     
    Wallace.L likes this.
  7. Novak.I

    Novak.I E/2-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    219
    50
    133
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Milpacs Clerk
  8. Mackey.A

    Mackey.A C/1-7 Platoon Staff 1st Lieutenant Active Member

    1,945
    753
    153
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Executive Officer, S7 - ODS Instructor, Regimental Recruiting - Senior Staff Lead, S7 - Executive Officer
    Make it so
     
  9. Novak.I

    Novak.I E/2-7 Trooper Specialist Active Member

    219
    50
    133
    Secondary Billets:
    S1 - Milpacs Clerk
    Hewitt Milpac updated. Awaiting new citation @Sharkey.D
     
  10. Sharkey.D

    Sharkey.D 1-7 SP Member 1st Lieutenant Active Member

    3,325
    1,056
    273
    Secondary Billets:
    S2 - Investigator, Starter Platoon Charlie Member 1-7, S1 - Citations Head
    Citation fixed and added